Describe your job with details to view a tailored list of tradespeople.
Post your job

CCTV installation in Thornton Heath

If you are looking for extra security for your home or property, CCTV might be the way to go. Just post your job on MyBuilder today to connect with CCTV installers in Thornton Heath. You can then browse their profiles, read genuine customer reviews, and enjoy a simple and easy hiring experience.

A man is installing a new CCTV system.

How it works

Post your job for free

Post your job for free

Tell us about your job, and we’ll alert suitable tradespeople in your area. It’s simple and free.

Tradespeople respond

Tradespeople respond

Once your job is posted, you’ll get responses from interested tradespeople through the website.

Review profiles and choose

Review profiles and choose

Browse profiles, work history, and feedback, then choose who you wish to share your details with.

Some of our top rated cctv installers in Thornton Heath

204 Results

Sort by:

  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    Excellent workmanship, quality materials and the best value for money covers all aspects of home security from Locksmithing, CCTV, Door Entry Systems, Security Alarms and Fire Alarms and Sprinklers

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    Reliable Fire & Security Engineer with over 5 years of hands-on experience in the industry. Gold ECS Card holder specialising in fire alarms, intruder alarms, CCTV, access control and general security systems for domestic and commercial properties. Experienced in installation, maintenance, fault finding and servicing across a wide range of systems. Also undertake small electrical works including lighting, power additions, cable runs and minor electrical installations. Committed to providing high-quality workmanship, reliable service and honest pricing with a strong focus on safety and customer satisfaction.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    At secure solutions we install and maintain cctv, access control and intruder systems to the highest standards.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    Reliable & Skilled Handyman I am a dependable handyman with experience in a wide range of property maintenance and improvement work. I take pride in delivering high-quality workmanship, working cleanly and efficiently, and always treating your home with care. From flooring, repairs, and installations to general maintenance tasks, I offer practical solutions, honest advice, and a friendly, professional service you can trust.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    I run a reliable, multi-skilled tech service covering AI solutions, CCTV installation, IT support, networking, and web services. With a strong background in both hands-on installations and development, I help homes and businesses get set up with secure, efficient, and future-ready systems. I specialise in CCTV and smart security setups, home and office networking, PC and device installations, and ongoing IT support. I also offer web development and troubleshooting, so clients can rely on one point of contact for both their physical tech and online presence. I pride myself on clear communication, punctuality, and getting the job done properly the first time. Whether you need a full system installation, an upgrade, or help fixing an issue, I aim to provide straightforward, cost-effective solutions with no unnecessary upselling.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    Professional CCTV Installation in London & Kent and all Audio visual, TV , sky multi room audio and smart home Whether you're securing a family home, a shop front, or a busy commercial venue, The Front Room installs CCTV systems built to be reliable, discreet, and easy to use. What you get: HD and 4K cameras with sharp day and night footage Smart motion detection and instant phone alerts Secure recording to NVR, with flexible storage options Remote viewing on your phone, tablet, or computer — set up and tested before we leave Tidy, professional cabling and weatherproof fittings Upgrades, repairs, and fault-finding on existing systems Why The Front Room? Over ten years installing AV and security systems for high-end homes and commercial clients. Honest advice, clear pricing, and no VAT on our labour — typically 20% cheaper than VAT-registered competitors. Getting started: Book a site survey — We'll assess your property, recommend the right setup, and give you a fixed quote. Covering all of London and Kent from our Blackheath base.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    LVR Systems carry out new installations, repairs, servicing for all security and fire alarm systems at the best standard for the best price.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    Unique AVS is a family run business based in Dartford that’s been delivering multi award winning AV & Security systems to its customers all over London, the Southeast and Essex for over 35 years. Proud of our reputation for excellence and surpassing customers expectations. We have installed AV & Security in everything from iconic London pubs to large country mansions. Fully accredited and insured we hold industry recognised qualifications. Our range of services provided include CCTV & Intruder alarms, Home theatre installation, tv wall installation, media wall design and build, Wi-Fi systems, aerial and satellite systems and much more. Unique AVS small enough to care, big enough to cope.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    I take pride in delivering high-quality electrical work with a strong focus on safety, reliability, and attention to detail. Every job I take on—whether it’s a small repair, a new installation, or a complete system upgrade—is approached with care, precision, and a commitment to getting it done right the first time. I’m dedicated to staying up to date with the latest electrical standards, tools, and techniques, ensuring that my work not only meets current codes but also stands the test of time. I believe in clear communication, showing up on time, and leaving the workspace clean and safe when the job is done. Clients choose to work with me because I bring a strong work ethic, problem-solving mindset, and a genuine respect for their time and property. No matter the size of the project, I aim to provide dependable service and results you can trust.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    I am a skilled trades professional specialising in electrical installation, electronic systems, and fault repairs, with additional hands‑on experience in construction, demolition work, and welding. I deliver precise, reliable workmanship with a strong safety‑focused approach across every project. I work across all London areas, supporting clients with everything from new installations and complex diagnostics to controlled demolition tasks and high‑quality welding work.

    Get in touch
  • Welcome to Bridging Sparks Solutions, your reliable partner for professional electrical services. We are committed to delivering safe, efficient, and high-quality electrical solutions for residential and commercial customers. From new installations and upgrades to repairs and maintenance, our skilled electricians take pride in honest workmanship, attention to detail, and dependable service. At Bridging Sparks Solutions, we don’t just power buildings we build lasting connections with our customers.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    Hi, I’m Geni, a reliable and experienced electrician with 4 years of experience in domestic and commercial electrical work. I provide professional, high-quality electrical services for houses, flats, shops, restaurants, offices and all types of commercial properties. ⚡ My services include: * All types of electrical installations * Installation and connection of electrical appliances * New sockets and switches installation * Socket and switch replacements * Indoor and outdoor lighting * LED lighting and security lights * Electrical fault finding and repairs * Fuse board replacements and upgrades * Full and partial rewiring * Electrical maintenance and improvements * 24/7 emergency electrical services From small electrical repairs to larger installations, I am committed to delivering safe, tidy and reliable workmanship. ✅ 4 years of experience ✅ Domestic & commercial electrical services ✅ Reliable, friendly and professional ✅ Competitive prices ✅ Available 24/7 for emergencies No job too big or too small! Contact me today to discuss your electrical needs and get a free, no-obligation quote.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    B and A Security Limited (Bandas) is a London-based CCTV installation company focused on delivering reliable, high-quality security solutions for homes and businesses. We specialise in bespoke CCTV setups and NVR systems, tailored to each property to ensure full coverage, clear footage, and easy remote access from your phone. With a background in cybersecurity and system architecture, we don’t just install cameras, we make sure your system is secure, properly configured, and built to last. Our goal is simple: give you complete peace of mind, knowing your property is protected 24/7. We use trusted, professional-grade equipment and take pride in clean, efficient installations with ongoing support available.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    Big Ferro offer a fast and professional service at very competitive price, all our works are 3 years guaranteed and we are specialised in all kind of metal works / bespoke metal projects, free on site survey.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Thornton Heath

    Been on construction field for the past 10 years, either side, commercial & domestic. I do my work with the best of care for my clients. Plus I can offer you good prices according to your budget. I specialise in ironmongery repairs, wood-work and UPVC windows and doors Painting and decorating Laminated floor and LVT Shed assembly and flat pack furniture

    Get in touch
  • Complete Maintenance are a team of local trades people. From small jobs around the house, to whole property refurbishments we have you covered.

    Get in touch

4.7

Top rated CCTV Installers

Our CCTV Installers in Thornton Heath, are rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 57 reviews from customers like you.

Quality screening

Easily find verified local tradespeople. Just post your job to get quotes from tradespeople near you across the UK.

What services are available for CCTV installation in Thornton Heath?

If your CCTV system is damaged, outdated, or you’re planning a new installation, hiring a CCTV installer in Thornton Heath is the smart way forward.

Common CCTV services in Thornton Heath include:

  • CCTV system design and installation
  • Camera repairs and replacements
  • Wiring and connectivity upgrades
  • Security system integration
  • DVR/NVR installation and configuration
  • Night vision and motion detection enhancements
  • System maintenance and troubleshooting

If you want to find CCTV installation in Thornton Heath, just post your job for free on MyBuilder today.

It only takes a couple minutes to add your security project’s details and then verified CCTV installers in Thornton Heath will respond. No need to conduct the search yourself.

How much does CCTV installation in Thornton Heath cost?

When you’re hiring professionals for CCTV installation in Thornton Heath, the costs can vary widely depending on the number of cameras, system complexity, equipment quality, and level of installation required.

Here’s a quick look at typical CCTV installation prices in Thornton Heath:

  • CCTV system installation can cost from £300 to £1,500
  • Camera replacement or upgrade can cost about £80 to £300 per camera
  • Wiring and connectivity upgrades can be around £100 to £400
  • DVR/NVR setup is £150 to £500

To get a clearer idea of costs, check out this detailed CCTV installation cost guide and request multiple quotes from local Thornton Heath CCTV installers on MyBuilder.

Comparing quotes like this can help you find the best value for your security needs, property size, and budget!

Find professionals for CCTV installation in Thornton Heath with MyBuilder

Hiring a CCTV installer in Thornton Heath with MyBuilder can be simple and stress-free.

Here’s how it works:

Step 1: Post your CCTV installation job today

Whether you need a new security system, camera replacements, or wiring upgrades, post your job on MyBuilder to connect with local Thornton Heath CCTV installation professionals . Once your job is live, CCTV installers in Thornton Heath can respond with tailored advice, design ideas, and quotes for the work.

Step 2: Compare CCTV specialists in Thornton Heath

Next, browse local Thornton Heath CCTV installer profiles, check photos of previous installations, and read genuine customer reviews, all on MyBuilder.

If you find a few professionals in Thornton Heath you like, message them directly to discuss your CCTV installation options and get quotes that suit your property and security needs.

Step 3: Hire professionals for CCTV installation in Thornton Heath with confidence

When you decide who to hire, you can be confident knowing that all tradespeople on MyBuilder are verified through checks, including ID verification, giving you complete peace of mind.

Why wait? Just post your job on MyBuilder today and connect with CCTV professionals in Thornton Heath, instead of spending hours searching yourself.

What to ask a Thornton Heath CCTV installer before hiring?

Before hiring a CCTV installer in Thornton Heath, you should ask a few of these questions, so you know they’re the right professional for your security needs:

What types of CCTV systems have you installed before?

Ask whether the Thornton Heath CCTV specialist has experience with wired, wireless, or smart camera systems, and if they’ve worked on residential, commercial, or large-scale security setups.

CCTV installers in Thornton Heath who register with MyBuilder often share examples or photos of previous projects on their profiles so you can see their past experience.

Can you recommend the best CCTV system for my property?

A professional CCTV installer in Thornton Heath should be able to assess your property layout and suggest the right camera types, positions, and recording equipment to cover blind spots effectively.

They can also explain which brands or models offer the best reliability and image quality for your budget.

Do you offer remote access or smart integration setup?

If you want to monitor your property from your phone or integrate your CCTV with smart home devices, ask whether Thornton Heath CCTV installers can configure these features for you.

Are you qualified and insured to fit CCTV systems?

Look for CCTV professionals in Thornton Heath with certifications such as ECS (Electrotechnical Certification Scheme) or accreditation from the Security Systems and Alarms Inspection Board (SSAIB) or the National Security Inspectorate (NSI).

If you’re not sure what to look for in a CCTV installer, check out this guide on how to find and hire a security installer for more advice on qualifications, recommendations, and what to expect from professional CCTV services.

FAQ: Common questions about CCTV installation in Thornton Heath

What services does a CCTV professional in Thornton Heath offer?

CCTV professionals in Thornton Heath design, install, and maintain security camera systems. Their services often include site surveys, camera placement planning, system setup, and even checks over time.

How long does it take for a CCTV professional in Thornton Heath to complete installation?

Most CCTV installations in Thornton Heath can be completed within one day, depending on the number of cameras, property size, and system complexity. Larger networks or advanced smart integrations may take slightly longer.

Can a CCTV professional in Thornton Heath work with commercial and residential properties?

Yes, CCTV professionals in Thornton Heath can install systems for both residential and commercial spaces depending on what you need. They can tailor solutions to various layouts, coverage requirements, and security levels to ensure maximum protection.

Do CCTV professionals in Thornton Heath offer guarantees or aftercare?

Many CCTV specialists in Thornton Heath provide warranties on equipment and installation work. They may also offer maintenance packages, software updates, and servicing to keep your system performing over the long term!

Other tradespeople in Thornton Heath

Cities