Describe your job with details to view a tailored list of tradespeople.
Post your job

CCTV installation in Longfield

If you are looking for extra security for your home or property, CCTV might be the way to go. Just post your job on MyBuilder today to connect with CCTV installers in Longfield. You can then browse their profiles, read genuine customer reviews, and enjoy a simple and easy hiring experience.

A man is installing a new CCTV system.

How it works

Post your job for free

Post your job for free

Tell us about your job, and we’ll alert suitable tradespeople in your area. It’s simple and free.

Tradespeople respond

Tradespeople respond

Once your job is posted, you’ll get responses from interested tradespeople through the website.

Review profiles and choose

Review profiles and choose

Browse profiles, work history, and feedback, then choose who you wish to share your details with.

Some of our top rated cctv installers in Longfield

148 Results

Sort by:

  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Family run company with 20+ years industry experience and training Locations covered are London and the Home Counties. Carry out installation,service,maintenance and callout. Fire alarms, intruder alarms, nurse call, warden call, and access control. All makes and manufacturers worked on.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Vi Security Services is an independent London-based private security company, providing CCTV installation & maintenance, manned guarding, close protection, mobile patrols, key holding & alarm response. With over 10 years of experience in the industry, VISS prides itself on our ethics within our ethos. Vi Security Services offers a full platinum service experience to every customer, making sure that our self-evaluating 5 gold star rating scheme is achieved every time.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Worked in the industry since for 4 years now I am fully qualified with a Ecs gold card. I can install and commission systems. Team of 2 men

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Reliable and skilled technician specialising in fire alarm systems, electrical installations, and security systems. I have hands-on experience installing, maintaining, and troubleshooting fire alarms, CCTV, access control, and electrical systems for residential and commercial properties. I focus on safety, quality workmanship, and delivering jobs on time. Whether it’s installing a new system, upgrading existing equipment, or carrying out repairs, I always aim to provide efficient and professional service. Customer satisfaction is my priority, and I take pride in completing every project to a high standard while following all safety regulations.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Hello, my name is saj and I'm excited to introduce myself as a fire and security installer. I have been in the security industry for over 15 years. Looking forward to hear from you.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    We are primarily a fibre install company but also install cctv satellite and tv systems .

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Fire alarm engineer with over 20 years experience working on all fire systems will carrying out servicing install and commissioning with a fair price

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Hello I’m Pete Carter. I’m a third generation plasterer who has been in the building trade over 40 years. I’m proficient in all areas of the building trade. I’m also an qualified electrician and multi trade and hold a CSCS blue card. I have enjoyed working on several DIY SOS projects over the past few years and have been a guest on Fix Radio’s plastering show.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    An electrician that cares about quality over quantity

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Multi-skilled tradesman with over 25 years of experience. Specialising in electrical, plumbing, CCTV, networking, smart home systems, property maintenance and general building work. Reliable, professional and committed to delivering high-quality results.

    Get in touch
  • DAHUA CERTIFIED INSTALLER. Protect your home, business and vehicles with advanced security systems installed by professionals. Official manufacturer-certified installers ensuring your surveillance system is optimized for high-tier professional performance. CAN PHANTOM CERTIFIED INSTALLER. Our vehicle tracking and security solutions are insurance-approved, helping secure your assets and potentially reduce premiums. We provide ongoing technical support and system maintenance to ensure your security protection remains active 24/7. From private London residences to corporate headquarters, we deliver bespoke security installations for every environment.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    B and A Security Limited (Bandas) is a London-based CCTV installation company focused on delivering reliable, high-quality security solutions for homes and businesses. We specialise in bespoke CCTV setups and NVR systems, tailored to each property to ensure full coverage, clear footage, and easy remote access from your phone. With a background in cybersecurity and system architecture, we don’t just install cameras, we make sure your system is secure, properly configured, and built to last. Our goal is simple: give you complete peace of mind, knowing your property is protected 24/7. We use trusted, professional-grade equipment and take pride in clean, efficient installations with ongoing support available.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Professional CCTV Installation in London & Kent and all Audio visual, TV , sky multi room audio and smart home Whether you're securing a family home, a shop front, or a busy commercial venue, The Front Room installs CCTV systems built to be reliable, discreet, and easy to use. What you get: HD and 4K cameras with sharp day and night footage Smart motion detection and instant phone alerts Secure recording to NVR, with flexible storage options Remote viewing on your phone, tablet, or computer — set up and tested before we leave Tidy, professional cabling and weatherproof fittings Upgrades, repairs, and fault-finding on existing systems Why The Front Room? Over ten years installing AV and security systems for high-end homes and commercial clients. Honest advice, clear pricing, and no VAT on our labour — typically 20% cheaper than VAT-registered competitors. Getting started: Book a site survey — We'll assess your property, recommend the right setup, and give you a fixed quote. Covering all of London and Kent from our Blackheath base.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Safe Vision Security is an independent security service providing clients reliable maintenance and fitting of their Fire and Security equipment. We operate 24/7 , 365 days a year ensuring the safety of your business and property. We not only provide Security services but also offer Passive Fire Protection, Fault Finding and Fire System Sign offs to make sure that your business or property adheres to the Fire Safety government legislation So whether it’s a faulty smoke detector, a break in a fire system circuit or a CCTV camera that needs an IP address changed Safe Vision Security are here to support you!

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    Team of General ran by Kevin Offering commercial and residential refurbishment services, 24 years of experience We offer the following services Plastering Kitchens Lofts Painting and decorating Garden works Installation of steels Fencing Nathan is a Highly experienced security engineer , Working in both retail and domestic environments, happy to offer advice and quotes. Friendly service all tools and access supplied. Maintenance and installation service of Access control & CCTV & Intruder alarms.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in Longfield

    We supply, install, commission and maintain a wide range of security products and Garage doors. We pride ourselves on our workmanship, customer service and most importantly, our aftercare. With tons of happy customers across London and the Southeast, we will continue to provide reliable and quality products backed up by our great customer service. So please get in touch for a genuine quote.

    Get in touch

4.8

Top rated CCTV Installers

Our CCTV Installers in Longfield, are rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 54 reviews from customers like you.

Quality screening

Easily find verified local tradespeople. Just post your job to get quotes from tradespeople near you across the UK.

What services are available for CCTV installation in Longfield?

If your CCTV system is damaged, outdated, or you’re planning a new installation, hiring a CCTV installer in Longfield is the smart way forward.

Common CCTV services in Longfield include:

  • CCTV system design and installation
  • Camera repairs and replacements
  • Wiring and connectivity upgrades
  • Security system integration
  • DVR/NVR installation and configuration
  • Night vision and motion detection enhancements
  • System maintenance and troubleshooting

If you want to find CCTV installation in Longfield, just post your job for free on MyBuilder today.

It only takes a couple minutes to add your security project’s details and then verified CCTV installers in Longfield will respond. No need to conduct the search yourself.

How much does CCTV installation in Longfield cost?

When you’re hiring professionals for CCTV installation in Longfield, the costs can vary widely depending on the number of cameras, system complexity, equipment quality, and level of installation required.

Here’s a quick look at typical CCTV installation prices in Longfield:

  • CCTV system installation can cost from £300 to £1,500
  • Camera replacement or upgrade can cost about £80 to £300 per camera
  • Wiring and connectivity upgrades can be around £100 to £400
  • DVR/NVR setup is £150 to £500

To get a clearer idea of costs, check out this detailed CCTV installation cost guide and request multiple quotes from local Longfield CCTV installers on MyBuilder.

Comparing quotes like this can help you find the best value for your security needs, property size, and budget!

Find professionals for CCTV installation in Longfield with MyBuilder

Hiring a CCTV installer in Longfield with MyBuilder can be simple and stress-free.

Here’s how it works:

Step 1: Post your CCTV installation job today

Whether you need a new security system, camera replacements, or wiring upgrades, post your job on MyBuilder to connect with local Longfield CCTV installation professionals . Once your job is live, CCTV installers in Longfield can respond with tailored advice, design ideas, and quotes for the work.

Step 2: Compare CCTV specialists in Longfield

Next, browse local Longfield CCTV installer profiles, check photos of previous installations, and read genuine customer reviews, all on MyBuilder.

If you find a few professionals in Longfield you like, message them directly to discuss your CCTV installation options and get quotes that suit your property and security needs.

Step 3: Hire professionals for CCTV installation in Longfield with confidence

When you decide who to hire, you can be confident knowing that all tradespeople on MyBuilder are verified through checks, including ID verification, giving you complete peace of mind.

Why wait? Just post your job on MyBuilder today and connect with CCTV professionals in Longfield, instead of spending hours searching yourself.

What to ask a Longfield CCTV installer before hiring?

Before hiring a CCTV installer in Longfield, you should ask a few of these questions, so you know they’re the right professional for your security needs:

What types of CCTV systems have you installed before?

Ask whether the Longfield CCTV specialist has experience with wired, wireless, or smart camera systems, and if they’ve worked on residential, commercial, or large-scale security setups.

CCTV installers in Longfield who register with MyBuilder often share examples or photos of previous projects on their profiles so you can see their past experience.

Can you recommend the best CCTV system for my property?

A professional CCTV installer in Longfield should be able to assess your property layout and suggest the right camera types, positions, and recording equipment to cover blind spots effectively.

They can also explain which brands or models offer the best reliability and image quality for your budget.

Do you offer remote access or smart integration setup?

If you want to monitor your property from your phone or integrate your CCTV with smart home devices, ask whether Longfield CCTV installers can configure these features for you.

Are you qualified and insured to fit CCTV systems?

Look for CCTV professionals in Longfield with certifications such as ECS (Electrotechnical Certification Scheme) or accreditation from the Security Systems and Alarms Inspection Board (SSAIB) or the National Security Inspectorate (NSI).

If you’re not sure what to look for in a CCTV installer, check out this guide on how to find and hire a security installer for more advice on qualifications, recommendations, and what to expect from professional CCTV services.

FAQ: Common questions about CCTV installation in Longfield

What services does a CCTV professional in Longfield offer?

CCTV professionals in Longfield design, install, and maintain security camera systems. Their services often include site surveys, camera placement planning, system setup, and even checks over time.

How long does it take for a CCTV professional in Longfield to complete installation?

Most CCTV installations in Longfield can be completed within one day, depending on the number of cameras, property size, and system complexity. Larger networks or advanced smart integrations may take slightly longer.

Can a CCTV professional in Longfield work with commercial and residential properties?

Yes, CCTV professionals in Longfield can install systems for both residential and commercial spaces depending on what you need. They can tailor solutions to various layouts, coverage requirements, and security levels to ensure maximum protection.

Do CCTV professionals in Longfield offer guarantees or aftercare?

Many CCTV specialists in Longfield provide warranties on equipment and installation work. They may also offer maintenance packages, software updates, and servicing to keep your system performing over the long term!

Other tradespeople in Longfield

Cities