Electrical Question

I am going to purchase afreestanding gas double oven gas cooker what electric cable and connections would be needed

2 Answers

Best Answer

Most likley just a standard 13amp plug so that there is power for electric ignition and timeclock.

Answered 11th Feb 2013

Electrical Safety Services

Member since 17 Oct 2011

Yes plug top for ignition with 3 amp fuse

Answered 14th Feb 2013

KEVIN LOCKETT ELECTRICAL & MAINTENANCE

Member since 20 Apr 2012