Ask a tradesman

Painting & Decorating

How long to paint spiral staircase

Any idea how long it would take to paint a 2 storey spiral fire escape ? Needs a very good wire brushing and perhaps 2 coats of paint/hammerite .

2 Answers from MyBuilder Painters & Decorators

Best Answer

its some thing you can not put a time on every painter is different and not been able to view the job its impossible to say

2013-07-27T21:35:02+01:00

Answered 27th Jul 2013

iF THE WEATHER IS WITH YOU 2 MEN ABOUT 4 GOOD DAYS

2013-01-16T17:15:01+00:00

Answered 16th Jan 2013

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories