Ask a tradesman

Electrical

One light tripping - may be due to water - all others fine. about to go away for xmas. can i go and call electrician when i get back. one person in house

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

Yes thats the best idea, otherwise you will pay premium rates for call out and work on xmas day will be three to four times more expensive.

2012-12-24T09:30:01+00:00

Answered 24th Dec 2012

Too late, turned off light circuit at your fuseboard first go on Holidays and when back get it done

2013-01-05T09:50:02+00:00

Answered 5th Jan 2013

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories