Ask a tradesman

Kitchen Fitting

Where can i buy extra long kitchen worktops in the great yarmouth area?

Where can I buy extra long kitchen worktops in the Great Yarmouth area? I will need one measuring 4400mm long and the usual DIY places only seem to sell max lengths of 3600mm.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Kitchen Fitters

Best Answer

Hi international decrotive surfaces do 4200 and thats the longest ive ever seen anywhere.

2012-12-15T15:00:02+00:00

Answered 15th Dec 2012

Hi Susan , the longest that any manufacturer does is 4100mm these are normally made by top end manufacturers such as duropal , however if the colour that you want is not in this range , you can have a butt joint done in a 3000mm or 3600mm and as long as the pattern is neutral they are not conspicuous .
If you have any more questions please do not hesitate to get in touch .
Steve

2012-12-15T15:00:02+00:00

Answered 15th Dec 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories