Flooring Question

Wooden flooring fitter

living room floor, approx 12 x 12ft with a small recess and a hall approx 1 x 1.5m2

fitting price please

it is laminate flooring and i am in Headington Oxford.

2 Answers

Best Answer

Hello Kelly, is it solid wood or laminate you would like a price for fitting ? Where abouts do you live ? Thankyou.

Answered 5th May 2011

ALL FLOORS & TILES U.K.

Member since 5 May 2011

you have advertised your job in the wrong section.
dont click..... 'ask a question'..........
click on....'post your job'
then check your messages or your job description
Robin from Liverpool
all the best!

Answered 6th May 2011

Total Floors

Member since 13 Jan 2011