Ask a tradesman

Tiling

Looking for the best quality wall tile grout

Dear Tilers, please help to select white grout for the bathroom tiles. I am looking for the product with the best anti-mould qualities. What would you use in your own bathroom?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Tilers

Best Answer

Dear, I think The best grout for to grouting Ceramic it's only Mappei, it is more expensive but I use by 25 years and I have not problem
Bye Roberto

2012-11-25T16:55:02+00:00

Answered 25th Nov 2012

Bal microban is an anti-mould grout & has all the qualities you are looking for. Bal is by far the the best grout on the market.
Got to disagree with Roberto, mappei is for me a truly awful grout but everyone's got their own preferences.

Hope this helps

Michael

2013-01-26T20:30:01+00:00

Answered 26th Jan 2013

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories