Ask a tradesman

Driveways

Need drive way in 3bed terrace house

6 Answers from MyBuilder Driveway Pavers

Best Answer

With the info you have supplied, I dont think you will get an honest answer to your question, best that you place your request in the right place, ie Post a Job.

2011-04-28T20:20:19+01:00

Answered 28th Apr 2011

Put your request on 'Post a Job'.

Carl.

2011-04-30T09:00:03+01:00

Answered 30th Apr 2011

there are so many different materials on the market it would be difficult to give you a quote. an on site meeting to discuss would give you some ideas

2011-04-30T09:00:03+01:00

Answered 30th Apr 2011

Hi,you need to give approx dimentions and any other info.post your job on mybuilder and give much info has you can.then invite tradesmen around who have done this type of work.all the best kentishbuilder

2011-04-30T09:00:03+01:00

Answered 30th Apr 2011

I am happy to take some measurements and supply a free written quotation for you. If you place a job then we can exchange details.

2011-04-30T09:00:03+01:00

Answered 30th Apr 2011

prices from £55 square meter all in on block paving depending on what type of paving required and if any drainage required

2011-06-05T22:00:04+01:00

Answered 5th Jun 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories