Ask a tradesman

Hard Flooring

Laminate flooring on stairs?

We need a hardwaring washable flooring on a staircase and landings (no carpet). What would be the most cost effective way to do this?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Flooring Fitters

Best Answer

Go to Homebase and have a look at their Oak clad stairs, its s tad expensive at £49.99 per tread (normally 13 required) but looks great and is very easy to install over the old stairs

2012-09-17T21:50:01+01:00

Answered 17th Sep 2012

try poly floor or altro you will find it online

2012-09-18T11:05:02+01:00

Answered 18th Sep 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories