Flooring Question

How much (labour only) is reclaimed parquet floor to lay per m2 please?

3 Answers

Best Answer

£25 to £35 a sm

Answered 25th Apr 2011

Good-Wood-Floors

Member since 2 Apr 2008

Between £25 & £30 per m

Answered 23rd Apr 2011

sw designs

Member since 2 Oct 2010

This is impossible to quote for as there are too many other factors to consider, like condition of the parquet and what type of floor it is to be laid over. best advice is to post as a job, get some visits and quotes meet the guys and take it from there

Regards Mark

Answered 23rd Apr 2011

Pro Finishing Services

Member since 12 Jan 2010