Plastering Question

How much render to use.

How much sand/cement will i need for a wall 6m long x1m high x1cm thick ?

2 Answers

Best Answer

hi jonnobuild!
A bag of 25kg cement will closely do 6m2,try using 4 bags of 25kg soft sand.
with a ratio 4buckets of sand x 1bucket of cement mix, will do the job.
hope this will be of help!
martin.
MJ PLASTERING.

Answered 26th Jun 2012

M J Plastering

Member since 18 Aug 2011

You will need half ton plastering sand four bags cement

Answered 26th Jun 2012

Facade Finishes

Member since 17 Apr 2012