Ask a tradesman

Kitchen Fitting

Just bought a cookology cha600bk is the hood held up by just 2 screws

Just bought a cookologyCHA600BK angled cooker hood is it held on by just 2 screws

2 Answers from MyBuilder Kitchen Fitters

Best Answer

This hood has a plate that once screwed to the wall the hood hooks on.
Once hooked on then the bottom part of the extractor can be screwed back as there is holes for fixing.
Gary

2020-07-21T07:40:03+01:00

Answered 21st Jul 2020

Yes two screws indeed possibly you could get a couple more in the other holes in the panel but this is sometimes tricky

2020-07-21T07:40:03+01:00

Answered 21st Jul 2020

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories