Ask a tradesman

Painting & Decorating

How can i repair a section of plasterboard in my kitchen which is lifting away from its correct place?

Problem caused during marmalade making in cold weather and lack of ventilation

2 Answers from MyBuilder Painters & Decorators

Best Answer

Need a bit more info fran please.
Is it on ceiling or wall?

Cheers,

Carl.

2011-04-08T11:45:02+01:00

Answered 8th Apr 2011

you may be able to screw the plasterboard back and fill, but I suspect that you will have to replace that piece of plasterboard and plaster it, regards Terry.

2011-04-08T17:10:02+01:00

Answered 8th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories