Hire a tradesperson!

Post your job for free and without obligation
More than 213486 connected tradespeople
Over 2375095 verified reviews

Ask a tradesperson

Question category:

Central Heating

Copper pipe is an eyesore - what can I do?

Anonymous user 19 April 2012 - 11.04 AM

i had combi boiler fitted last year , fitter ran the copper pipe all round the front of the house which is a terrible eyesore , is there anything i can do about this ?

4 answers from MyBuilder tradespeople

Best answer
Rigsby Handyman
Rating: 5 out of 555112 reviews
Southend On Sea

Hi you can box in, put job on my builder get some prices on my builder, read feed back, then decided best wishes.

Answered

19 April 2012

Like

2
palmers decorating
Rating: 5 out of 55521 reviews
Bournemouth

well u can paint it...may b that would blend it in some what..hope this helps

Answered

19 April 2012

Like

2

Anonymous user

Yes, the gas pipe can be run indoors, however the registered engineer on site would be able to give a more descriptive solution. Mike

Answered

19 April 2012

Like

1

Anonymous user

cap it, box it or paint it really!

Answered

20 April 2012

Like

1