We’re hiring! Marketers, customer service and software developers.

Flooring Question

How many bags of cement would we need for 14 square meters, we are laying slabs

2 Answers

Best Answer

Approx 1tonne sand and 6 x 25kg bags cement will bed a 14sq mtr area.

Answered 18th Apr 2012

Personal Buildings

Member since 27 Mar 2012

Need a Flooring Fitter?

Post a job on MyBuilder to find a quality, local tradesperson.

you will need just over 1 tonne sand 10 bags cement ,i cost 1 tonne and 8 bags to every 10m2 paving

Answered 18th Apr 2012


Member since 7 Jun 2008