Ask a tradesman

Handyman

Moving house - what can i use to transport washing machine from kitchen to front door?

5 Answers from MyBuilder Handymen

Best Answer

use a sack burrow, van hire company will hire u one

2012-04-10T16:15:01+01:00

Answered 10th Apr 2012

Removal men

2012-04-11T13:15:02+01:00

Answered 11th Apr 2012

Put a skateboard underneath if desperate. Most people would carry it out in a pair

2012-04-11T13:10:02+01:00

Answered 11th Apr 2012

a trolley dolly ;

2012-04-11T13:10:02+01:00

Answered 11th Apr 2012

Two big lads or two even bigger ladies:-)

2012-04-11T13:10:02+01:00

Answered 11th Apr 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories