Ask a tradesman

Bricklaying

How many 4 inch blocks can you lay out of a tone of soft sand and how many 25kg cement bags?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Bricklayers

Best Answer

about 300 blocks and 5 bag of cement

2012-06-27T14:05:02+01:00

Answered 27th Jun 2012

400 blocks, 10 cement if mix is 4:1

2012-03-22T22:00:01+00:00

Answered 22nd Mar 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories