Ask a tradesman

Bricklaying

Im blocking around a timber framed house how much expansion joint do you leave around wondows and doors for reveals and heads or do you but up tight against them?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Bricklayers

Best Answer

Up tight then a mastic seal when finished

2012-03-22T18:00:01+00:00

Answered 22nd Mar 2012

I agree with Mike.

2012-03-30T21:55:02+01:00

Answered 30th Mar 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories