Ask a tradesman

Carpentry & Joinery

Alternatives to howdens internal doors

I would like to purchase 6 Howdens Dordogne Oak internal doors, the problem is my carpenter doesn't have an account. Can anyone recommend some good quality doors of a similar style or where to look for alternatives?

Many thanks.

5 Answers from MyBuilder Carpenters & Joiners

Best Answer

M.K.M do the same style door under a different name.

2019-11-19T12:30:02+00:00

Answered 19th Nov 2019

Try Magnet Trade.

2019-11-19T15:55:02+00:00

Answered 19th Nov 2019

You can use the Ines from B&Q they are made by the same company

2019-11-19T17:20:03+00:00

Answered 19th Nov 2019

You could try , b and q , wicks or any other of the main diy outlets . Done times Travis Perkins or jewsons have deals on popular doors . Failing that , it’s not that difficult to open an account at Howdens, they want your business.

2019-11-20T20:40:02+00:00

Answered 20th Nov 2019

Mkm do most styles and usually on stock

2019-11-26T15:15:02+00:00

Answered 26th Nov 2019

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories