Central Heating Question

Recently my boiler has started making a lot of noise when it fires up. my usual plumber muttered something about a leak in the air intake and has used some tape on it.

2 Answers

Best Answer

Get a gas safe engineer in to double check all safety points on it.

Kieran

Answered 19th Mar 2012

kelly plumbing Heating & gas

Member since 4 Jan 2012

Hi
Not a good boiler at all , not worth spending alot of money on, radiator have you checked pin on trv

Jeff

AJD Gas

Answered 9th Apr 2012

AJD Gas

Member since 3 Apr 2012