Ask a tradesman

Damp Proofing

What kind of damp proofing system do i need for my cottage that is set into the bank??

3 Answers from MyBuilder Damp Proofing Specialists

Best Answer

If your property is built into a bank, the only way to prevent damp is a full
tanking system, most builder's can do this kind of thing.

Regard's Paul

2012-03-08T09:25:01+00:00

Answered 7th Mar 2012

The only system to use is the tanking system, which is really the best damp proofing system there is. Simple

2012-03-07T22:05:02+00:00

Answered 7th Mar 2012

A tanking system called cavity darin membrane look at triton-chemicals.com regard, ray

2012-04-08T22:05:01+01:00

Answered 8th Apr 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories