Chimneys & Fireplaces Question

Is it possible to have an open fire and chimney installed in a new build property?

2 Answers

Best Answer

Yes it is, any fire specialist would cost this out for you or tell you what
need's to be done.
Regards
Paul

Answered 5th Mar 2012

Paul Callaghan Builder

Member since 27 Feb 2012

a fireplace opening can be built with a chimney breast and a twin wall prefabricated chimney system used and go through the room above and through the roof no problem

Answered 13th Apr 2012

olivers installations

Member since 5 Apr 2012