Ask a tradesman

Carpentry & Joinery

Need a new kitchen were is the best place to buy from

Need to know where I get a good quality kitchen from and fit it

4 Answers from MyBuilder Carpenters & Joiners

Best Answer

I like howdens. Great quality. I’d avoid ikea kitchens as the quality isn’t great in my opinion.

2019-06-19T18:46:37+01:00

Answered 19th Jun 2019

Magnet Or Howdens, both great quality and quick turnaround times.

2019-06-18T20:40:21+01:00

Answered 18th Jun 2019

Hi the normal places like
Wicks .
B+Q .
HOMEBASE .
SELCO .

2019-06-19T09:05:02+01:00

Answered 19th Jun 2019

I use howdens myself, would avoid ikea , B&Q etc

2019-06-19T18:25:02+01:00

Answered 19th Jun 2019

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories