Plumbing Question

How much should it be to fix a leaking bathroom pipe cost

4 Answers

Best Answer

60.00

Answered 29th Mar 2011

OSBORN PLUMBING

Member since 20 Feb 2010

Not enough info to give a price, presumably a water pipe (waste, mains/gravity cold/ hot) not a gas one (Natural or lpg)?

Answered 29th Mar 2011

Quality Heating Services

Member since 10 Apr 2009

if its accessible £50 - £60.

Answered 29th Mar 2011

Fendex SW

Member since 29 Jan 2009

Hi,
W.G.Bodget and sun £10.50
A good trade person depending on the type of pipe £50-60

Answered 30th Mar 2011

ABACUS DESIGN and BUILDING

Member since 3 Mar 2009