Ask a tradesman

Central Heating

Quote and timescale for installing central heating to a one bed room flat with avaliable gas supply

3 Answers from MyBuilder Heating Engineers

Best Answer

6 RADIATORS. COMBI NEW GAS RUN 2650 INC VAT

2011-03-30T22:20:02+01:00

Answered 30th Mar 2011

Hi
The price all depends on Solid/wooden floors, how many radiators, roomstat, what type of boiler you wanted and where they would go. I would say around £1400-£2000 and it would take 3 days on the description who have given.
Thanks
Jamie Anderton

2011-03-29T15:25:02+01:00

Answered 29th Mar 2011

We would quote you approximately £1400 to purchase and install a combi boiler. regards

James
StJamesDesign.com

2011-03-29T15:25:02+01:00

Answered 29th Mar 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories