Plastering Question

Hi i am a 26 yr old female and would love to get into plastering.

I will be moving to the area of Keith shortly with my partner and our daughter and am looking to get back into full time employment. I would live to become a plasterer and would live to get a position with a company so I can get my qualifications on the job. Does anyone know any companies around this area which might be looking for someone? Thanks

2 Answers

Best Answer

Try the plasterers forum, you might get better responses on there. With all due respect I would hold back on saying your female until the last possible opportunity. I have known girls not get a chance because of this before. I hope this helps and good luck

Answered 20th Feb 2012

Peterborough Tiling Solutions

Member since 25 Nov 2011

hello there my bet you need to go to collage first

Answered 20th Apr 2012

mac and sons plastering

Member since 31 Mar 2012