Electrical Question

I am looking for an electrician in the cumbernauld area to fix a washing machine.

My Zanussi washing machine started making a banging noise yesterday. I removed the washing and tried spinning again and it seemed ok. I then replaced the washing but got the same banging noise and I also got oil on my clothes.

2 Answers

Best Answer

The drum bearings have gone.

Answered 20th Feb 2012

Electrical Safety Services

Member since 17 Oct 2011

Its not an electrician you need its a washing machine engineer.

Answered 20th Feb 2012

m w building construction and property maintenance

Member since 28 Sep 2008