Plumbing Question

How long would it take to replace a water tank in a tenement flat loft?

2 Answers

Best Answer

2 hours max.

Answered 14th Feb 2012

D.R Maintenance

Member since 31 Jan 2012

how many flats is it feeding is it cold and hots if it is one big tank is more than one tanks been fitted or one big one need more information

Answered 14th Feb 2012

Smt Plumbing & Heating

Member since 1 Dec 2010