Ask a tradesman

Plumbing

Last night an overpowering smell of paint was coming out of my bathroom plugs ionto the bathroom? very worries as to where it is coming from

2 Answers from MyBuilder Plumbers

Best Answer

It is probably coming from a can of paint

2012-02-12T14:45:04+00:00

Answered 12th Feb 2012

Well your bath should have a trap to stop smells from the drains coming back up your bath pipe. So that would be the first thing to check yourself.

2012-02-12T14:45:04+00:00

Answered 12th Feb 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories