Ask a tradesman

Insulation

Do you have any photos on what one can do with empty fireplace to make as a feature

2 Answers from MyBuilder Insulation Installers

Best Answer

hi,if you go on google and put in fire places photo gallery you will get many picturers on there to see what you like and gives you a ideal .many bthanks nick

2011-03-26T13:50:02+00:00

Answered 26th Mar 2011

Hello. We once filled a fireplace with selected small round logs with the end grain showing. This was for a commercial client but nonetheless looked very good and our client was delighted. Regards - Ian

2011-04-11T09:10:02+01:00

Answered 11th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories