Bathroom Fitting Question

Does anyone know anything about these plastic wall and ceiling cladding? do they need special boards to fit against?

3 Answers

Best Answer

hi, no its adhesive thats used or panel pins

Answered 7th Feb 2012

Dec-Build Builders

Member since 10 Feb 2011

normally fitted to a (level) battened system on wall and to a false (level) ceiling frame. Can be glued to wall but wall must be level.

Answered 7th Feb 2012

AMS Bathrooms

Member since 16 Sep 2011

You need to run latts across ceiling or wall, use packers to get them level.

Answered 7th Feb 2012

Aquafit Ceramics

Member since 23 Nov 2011