Conservatories Question

I need conservatory disassembled and rebuilt with new piled raft. am i asking in right area?

3 Answers

Best Answer

Hi
I can disassemble and reasemble the conservatory for you,but to get a raft built you will need to source a local builder,im guessing you have subsidence?are you on clay soil ?hope this helps
sean

Answered 6th Feb 2012

ConservatoryMaintenace

Member since 7 Jan 2009

This is a job for a competant builder, pilling is expensive and rather specialist.

Answered 6th Feb 2012

Local patios and driveways

Member since 24 Jan 2012

Google for a system like, Durabase.

Answered 6th Feb 2012

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008