Ask a tradesman

Painting & Decorating

Wots the best paint to use on k render??

That's wot I thought.. But some one I no wants change the colour.. I heard you can get a silcone base paint to paint it with.. Just wana make sure I can before I paint it...

3 Answers from MyBuilder Painters & Decorators

Best Answer

k render is already a colored render comes in a choice of colours so thers no maintanance in it .

2012-02-06T09:40:01+00:00

Answered 6th Feb 2012

I thought K render was already done in a finished colour, ie no maintainance or painting required.

2012-02-03T14:20:02+00:00

Answered 3rd Feb 2012

Hi Has above although if you do wish to redecorate any exterior Paint thats breathable will surfice.
kind regards
chris

2012-02-08T11:10:05+00:00

Answered 8th Feb 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories