Ask a tradesman

Painting & Decorating

Quotes for decorating double lounge and small bedroom.

Removing old lining and wallpaper from lounge,stitching cracks to walls and hairline crack in ceiling using resin ties, plaster and redecorate with lining paper, wallpaper and painting ceiling, coving and skirting board etc.

Small bedroom, similair repairs as lounge, repair hairline cracks in wall and ceiling. Remove lining paper to one wall. decorate with lining paper and paint wall and ceiling.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Painters & Decorators

Best Answer

wrong section re-post under jobs

2012-02-01T12:20:02+00:00

Answered 1st Feb 2012

Apart from being in the wrong section,how exactly do you expect anyone to give you a quote based upon the information you have provided?

2012-02-02T09:25:02+00:00

Answered 2nd Feb 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories