Plastering Question

Im looking for an apprenticship or anything of such

have you got any tips on how to go the right way or a website i can apple on anything mate even if its for urself as a labour

2 Answers

Best Answer

A decent standard of English,spelling,grammar and punctuation is a good start,even for a plasterers labourer.

@ Local............
What a shockingly bad statement to make!

I hope no 16/17 year olds considering a career in the construction industry or anyone else for that matter reads your post!

Answered 30th Jan 2012

carl melady

Member since 1 Jun 2008

Gumtree has a good jobs section, you could try there. Punctuation would be no good in a plastering job, you just need to be a grafter and show a keen sense of pride In your work. I know very good tradesmen who can barely read and write.

Carl he could be dyslexic or foreign etc, some people struggle to write.

Answered 31st Jan 2012

Local patios and driveways

Member since 24 Jan 2012