Central Heating Question

Choice of boiler

I am looking to replace my back boiler with a combi,can anyone advise on whats a good reliable boiler with a min 5yr g'tee and not to expensive?

4 Answers

Best Answer

WORCESTER/VAILLANT. NUFF SAID! get a good gas safe engineer to view and who fits em! 5-7 year warrantys! dont phone british gas! top tip!

post it and if your southwest we can help

regards kieran

Answered 18th Jan 2012

kelly plumbing Heating & gas

Member since 4 Jan 2012

worcester bosch all the way

Answered 18th Jan 2012

jd kent

Member since 14 Jun 2008

Ihave found the ideal logic+ combies a very good reasonably priced boiler as compaired to vaillant or worcesters that I would normally use.

Answered 18th Jan 2012

J REAKES PLUMBING AND HEATING

Member since 30 Jan 2009

pay a bit extra and get something reliable like a worcester or a valliant

Answered 24th Jan 2012

Paul Caton Gas Services

Member since 23 Mar 2010