Ask a tradesman

Landscape Gardening

Laying slabs on top of grass

HI,

Can I lay slabs straight onto grass in back garden

2 Answers from MyBuilder Landscape Gardeners

Best Answer

No

2018-06-22T20:10:01+01:00

Answered 22nd Jun 2018

No, Well you could, but the grass will just grow up around them, they'd be uneven too

2018-06-22T20:10:01+01:00

Answered 22nd Jun 2018

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories