We’re hiring! Marketers, customer service and software developers.

Central Heating Question

want to move boiler downstairs just after a rough cost and time scale,

its in lincoln area so anyone who helps with this question will be considered for the work
many thanks

2 Answers

Best Answer

if using the same boiler should be no more than 400 pounds

Answered 13th Jan 2012


Member since 7 Jun 2008

Need a Heating Engineer?

Post a job on MyBuilder to find a quality, local tradesperson.

you would be looking at about £450 plus materials as a rough guide

Answered 15th Jan 2012


Member since 1 Jun 2008