Kitchen Fitting Question

Can mfi cupboard doors be matched?

4 Answers

Best Answer

they can best bet would be internet.Place in Stoke on Trent called Dirty Dicks can do them so I'm sure other companies will do

Answered 11th Jan 2012

project6 building solutions

Member since 9 Jan 2012

My advice would be to remove one of the doors and visit a large chain such as B & Q, Wickes, Howdens to see if they have a match, its unlikely you will source MFI doors unless some one had the same range as you and is changing their kitchen or has spares. Hope that helps
regards
Andy

Answered 13th Jan 2012

Townsend Kitchen Installations

Member since 10 Jan 2012

Can you contact me. I am able to match 'most' doors even down to colours etc (generally you will find that they used 1 of 2 board colours back then) so a match will be highly likely. I would need a picture of the door and the size you require. Hopefully i will be able to help you

Answered 29th Jan 2012

Aquarius Home Improvements LTD

Member since 9 Apr 2011

You could try Howdens Joinery but you would need someone with an account as try are trade only and will no sell direct to you by the way mfi was par of the same group
Martin Meehan

Answered 12th Jan 2012

Martin Meehan

Member since 19 Oct 2008