Ask a tradesman

Landscape Gardening

How fast is it to level and turf a garden

6 Answers from MyBuilder Landscape Gardeners

Best Answer

How long is a piece of string?

2012-01-09T10:55:02+00:00

Answered 9th Jan 2012

It took me 3 years to do mine.

2012-01-09T10:55:02+00:00

Answered 9th Jan 2012

Hard to answer this.We would need to know the size of the garden and its current state!

2012-01-09T10:55:02+00:00

Answered 9th Jan 2012

Depends on weather its day rate or on price.

2012-01-09T17:50:01+00:00

Answered 9th Jan 2012

i cld prep and lay 50 square mtrs in a day

2012-01-13T09:30:02+00:00

Answered 13th Jan 2012

Hi there,

Without seeing the current garden and knowing the levels, soil type and size you would not be able to answer this question. If you need any help don't be afraid to leave me a message.

Bobby Aylmore

2012-01-09T17:50:01+00:00

Answered 9th Jan 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories