Ask a tradesman

Gas Work

What is the average cost for a gas certification for renting a property

2 Answers from MyBuilder Gas Engineers

Best Answer

depending on the amount of appliances.....
i would charge a minimem of £60.00
regards
amheating

2011-12-24T16:55:02+00:00

Answered 24th Dec 2011

Response to previous response, MINIMEN ? ?

What ?, one of a small group of midgets ?

In any event, your answer as for cost, may well depend on wherabouts in the country you live !

We carry out these CP12 Landlords Certificates on a daily basis, between Portsmouth & South London. Our charges in these areas average around £45.00 to £ 75.00, depending on the number of installed appliances.

Regards,

Adrian Hagger

Southsea plumbing, electrical & gas services

2011-12-28T10:45:01+00:00

Answered 28th Dec 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories