Ask a tradesman

Carpentry & Joinery

Do you know where i can buy a stable door in london to replace an external back door?

4 Answers from MyBuilder Carpenters & Joiners

Best Answer

Your local Howdens Joinery .
www.howdens.co.uk

2011-03-16T22:15:02+00:00

Answered 16th Mar 2011

There are lots of websites that sell direct and deliver and provide good quality doors. You just need to measure your existing so you can pick the right size when ordering. They will also help you if you prefer to speak to someone, just give them a call. I have bought many doors this way and never had a problem.

Thanks
Andy
www.wood-chips.biz

2011-03-16T22:15:02+00:00

Answered 16th Mar 2011

MAGNET TRADE, SELL GOOD DOORS I HAVE ONE MYSELF 9 PANES OF GLASS

2011-03-17T11:00:02+00:00

Answered 17th Mar 2011

yes ive had 1 from howdens too . good price also

2011-03-24T20:55:01+00:00

Answered 24th Mar 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories