Handyman Question

What workman do i get to concrete hole underfloor used by rat to enter property under floor not inside

5 Answers

Best Answer

most handymen could complete this job for you

Answered 28th Nov 2011

Smc Plumbing and Heating

Member since 17 Nov 2011

General Builder.

Answered 28th Nov 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

i would have thought a handy man could sort that for you

Answered 28th Nov 2011

John Hodgins Plastering & Renovation Services

Member since 17 Nov 2011

any decent handyman should be able to do this for you, regards Terry.

Answered 28th Nov 2011

tm property services

Member since 9 Mar 2011

Any general builder

Answered 28th Nov 2011

Eaton heating and plumbing

Member since 25 Oct 2011