Ask a tradesman

Electrical

What is a reasonable amount to charge for to change a central heater programmer thermostat and two motorised valves and emersion timmer

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

imposible to say without seeing the exacts of the job

2011-11-28T09:50:02+00:00

Answered 28th Nov 2011

A good quality Immersion heater timer e.g. a Hortsmann E7 costs about £70 on its own just to buy! so it could work out quite expensive, really depends on how much labour is needed and total cost of materials.

http://www.tlc-direct.co.uk/Products/HOELEC7.html?source=adwords&kw=_inurl%3awww.tlc-direct.co.uk%2fProducts%2f&gclid=CNa9w9DOua8CFQMNtAodanDJkg

2012-04-16T15:55:01+01:00

Answered 16th Apr 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories