Ask a tradesman

Carpet & Lino

Which is the best kind of underlay? foam or waffle?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Carpet & Lino Fitters

Best Answer

contract foam is the best either 9mm or 11mm

2011-11-17T15:50:01+00:00

Answered 17th Nov 2011

foam

2012-07-19T11:10:02+01:00

Answered 19th Jul 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories