Ask a tradesman

Bathroom Fitting

Grout may have become porous would grout sealer sort it for the time being?

whilst we research all possible solutions.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Bathroom Fitters

Best Answer

try masonry silicone

2011-11-17T16:45:01+00:00

Answered 17th Nov 2011

If agood quality grout was used i doubt it would be porous more likely minute cracks in certain areas, scrape out with a grout file and re grout ,wear a mask it will be dusty work

2011-12-01T17:30:02+00:00

Answered 1st Dec 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories