Ask a tradesman

Roofing

Which tradesman do i use for the following job?

Small porch
Tiles ok just the cement at the side has crumbled. Also the guttering to front elevation has separated from next door-which during heavy rain gushes down.

3 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

put it in the roofing section,

by sound of it you require a new union joint,and the cement fillets re-done.

best wishes alex

2011-11-14T14:30:01+00:00

Answered 14th Nov 2011

General builder/roofer

2011-11-14T15:15:02+00:00

Answered 14th Nov 2011

roofing job

not a big job a roofer would be able to do both jobs for you ...;

materials needed sand / cement and new union bracket for the guttering

2011-11-20T16:35:02+00:00

Answered 20th Nov 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories