Ask a tradesman

Bricklaying

Will dehumidifier help keep mould off wallpaper on outside walls in living areas

House sits on water under wooden floors (ground water table ) 2 to 3 feet below floorboards. house built 1935 cavity wall insulation 5years

2 Answers from MyBuilder Bricklayers

Best Answer

it sounds like you have a ventilation problem which would require fitting some air vents into the property

2011-11-11T14:05:01+00:00

Answered 11th Nov 2011

Its a hard question to answer,,,why dont you post the job on here and get a tradesman around to have a look...probably a Master plasterer would be able to advise??

2011-11-20T16:30:02+00:00

Answered 20th Nov 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories