Ask a tradesman

Plumbing

I cant get the right temperature with my damixa g shower

New pump, new hotwater tank, although hot water available it slows down after 10 mins.

4 Answers from MyBuilder Plumbers

Best Answer

Hi there,It sounds like a thormostat problem...Brian

2011-03-09T17:50:02+00:00

Answered 9th Mar 2011

Sometimes reducing the flow slightly of cold water via the isolation valve helps remedy this problem.

2011-03-09T22:15:02+00:00

Answered 9th Mar 2011

Hi,
Could be either air lock or filters in pump partially blocked. Neil

2011-03-09T22:15:02+00:00

Answered 9th Mar 2011

Blockage in hot water pipe from cylinder to pump OR blockage afterwards, filter checked @ pump maybe ?

2011-05-05T21:55:02+01:00

Answered 5th May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories